banner

CSSA NATIONAL 2018 TROPHY LIST

Please send payment to:
E-transfer OR PayPal monies (Ontario South Sheltie Fanciers) to:
cathiekraemer@gmail.com

OR
via cheque Address:
484 Queens Bush Rd
Port Elgin, ON
N0H 2C4

Updated: February 23, 2018

Trophy   Amount Sponsor
CONFORMATION    
Best of Breed 150.00 Donna Roadhouse
Best of Opposite Sex 150.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Best of Winners 150.00 Petra Skapa
Best Puppy in Breed 150.00 Donna Roadhouse
Best Veteran in Breed 100.00 Irene Latchford
Winners Dog 100.00 Glen Stark/Cheryl Pike
Winners Bitch 100.00 Glen Stark/Cheryl Pike
Reserve Winners Dog 50.00 Donna McCulloch
Reserve Winners Bitch 50.00 Joyce Woolridge
     
Select Dog 100.00 Donna Roadhouse
Select Bitch 100.00 Donna Roadhouse
     
Award of Merit 50.00 Glen Stark/Cheryl Pike
Award of Merit 50.00 Manitoba Sheltie Lovers
Award of Merit 50.00 Manitoba Sheltie Lovers
Award of Merit 50.00 Kathy Bates
Best Canadian Bred in Breed 50.00 Manitoba Sheltie Lovers
Best Canadian Bred Puppy in Breed 50.00 Manitoba Sheltie Lovers
Best Baby Puppy in Breed 50.00 Joanne Howe
Best Stud Dog and Get 50.00  
Best Brood Bitch and Progeny 50.00 Glen Stark/Cheryl Pike
Best Brace 50.00  
     
Baby Puppy Male – First 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Male – Second 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Male – Third 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Male – Fourth 15.00 Joanne Howe
     
Baby Puppy Female – First 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Female – Second 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Female – Third 15.00 Joanne Howe
Baby Puppy Female – Fourth 15.00 Joanne Howe
     
Junior Puppy Male – First 15.00  
Junior Puppy Male – Second 15.00  
Junior Puppy Male – Third 15.00  
Junior Puppy Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Junior Puppy Female – First 15.00  
Junior Puppy Female – Second 15.00  
Junior Puppy Female – Third 15.00  
Junior Puppy Female – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Senior Puppy Male – First 15.00  
Senior Puppy Male – Second 15.00  
Senior Puppy Male – Third 15.00  
Senior Puppy Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Senior Puppy Female – First 15.00  
Senior Puppy Female – Second 15.00  
Senior Puppy Female – Third 15.00  
Senior Puppy Female – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
12-18 Month Male – First 15.00  
12-18 Month Male – Second 15.00  
12-18 Month Male – Third 15.00  
12-18 Month Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
12-18 Month Female – First 15.00  
12-18 Month Female – Second 15.00  
12-18 Month Female – Third 15.00  
12-18 Month Female – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Canadian Bred Male – First 15.00  
Canadian Bred Male – Second 15.00  
Canadian Bred Male – Third 15.00  
Canadian Bred Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Canadian Bred Female – First 15.00  
Canadian Bred Female – Second 15.00  
Canadian Bred Female – Third 15.00  
Canadian Bred Female – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Bred by Exhibitor Male – First 15.00 Hector & Meridith Hector
Bred by Exhibitor Male – Second 15.00 Hector & Meridith Hector
Bred by Exhibitor Male – Third 15.00 Hector & Meridith Hector
Bred by Exhibitor Male – Fourth 15.00 Hector & Meridith Hector
     
Bred by Exhibitor Female – First 15.00 Carol Williams
Bred by Exhibitor Female – Second 15.00  
Bred by Exhibitor Female – Third 15.00  
Bred by Exhibitor Female – Fourth 15.00  
     
Open Sable Male – First 15.00  
Open Sable Male – Second 15.00  
Open Sable Male – Third 15.00  
Open Sable Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open Sable Female – First 15.00 Hector & Meridith Hector
Open Sable Female – Second 15.00  
Open Sable Female – Third 15.00  
CanOpen Sable Female – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open Black Male – First 15.00  
Open Black Male – Second 15.00  
Open Black Male – Third 15.00  
Open Black Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open Black Female – First - -
Open Black Female – Second - -
Open Black Female – Third - -
Open Black Female – Fourth - -
** All four placements 50.00 Terese Karpluk
     
Open Blue Male – First 15.00  
Open Blue Male – Second 15.00  
Open Blue Male – Third 15.00  
Open Blue Male – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open Blue Female – First 15.00 Donna McCulloch
Open Blue Female – Second 15.00 Donna McCulloch
Open Blue Female – Third 15.00 Donna McCulloch
Open Blue Female – Fourth 15.00 Donna McCulloch
     
VeteranMale (7-9 years) – First 15.00  
Veteran Male (7-9 years) – Second 15.00  
Veteran Male (7-9 years) – Third 15.00  
Veteran Male (7-9 years) – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Veteran Female (7-9 years) – First 15.00  
Veteran Female (7-9 years) – Second 15.00  
Veteran Female (7-9 years) – Third 15.00  
Veteran Female (7-9 years) – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Veteran Male (9+ years) – First 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Male (9+ years) – Second 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Male (9+ years) – Third 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Male (9+ years) – Fourth 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
     
Veteran Female (9+ years) – First 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Female (9+ years) – Second 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Female (9+ years) – Third 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
Veteran Female (9+ years) – Fourth 15.00 Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association
     
OBEDIENCE    
High in Trial 150.00  
     
Pre-Novice – First 15.00  
Pre-Novice – Second 15.00  
Pre-Novice – Third 15.00  
Pre-Novice – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Novice A – First - -
Novice A – Second - -
Novice A – Third - -
Novice A – Fourth - -
** All four placements 50.00 Cathie Kraemer
     
Novice B – First - -
Novice B – Second - -
Novice B – Third - -
Novice B – Fourth - -
** All four placements 50.00 Manitoba Sheltie Lovers
     
Novice C – First 15.00  
Novice C – Second 15.00  
Novice C – Third 15.00  
Novice C – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Novice Intermediate – First 15.00  
Novice Intermediate – Second 15.00  
Novice Intermediate – Third 15.00  
Novice Intermediate – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open HA – First 15.00  
Open HA – Second 15.00  
Open HA – Third 15.00  
Open HA – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open HB – First 15.00  
Open HB – Second 15.00  
Open HB – Third 15.00  
Open HB – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Open18A – First - -
Open 18A – Second - -
Open 18A – Third - -
Open 18A – Fourth - -
** All four placements 50.00 Cathie Kraemer
     
Open 18B – First 15.00  
Open 18B – Second 15.00  
Open 18B – Third 15.00  
Open 18B – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Utility A – First 15.00  
Utility A – Second 15.00  
Utility A – Third 15.00  
Utility A – Fourth 15.00  
** All four placements 50.00  
     
Utility B – First - -
Utility B – Second - -
Utility B – Third - -
Utility B – Fourth - -
** All four placements 50.00 Cathie Kraemer
     
Unofficial Obedience Classes    
     
Graduate Novice – First 15.00  
Graduate Novice – Second 15.00  
Graduate Novice – Third 15.00  
Graduate Novice – Fourth 15.00  
     
Graduate Open – First 15.00  
Graduate Open – Second 15.00  
Graduate Open – Third 15.00  
Graduate Open – Fourth 15.00  
     
Versatility – First 15.00  
Versatility – Second 15.00  
Versatility – Third 15.00  
Versatility – Fourth 15.00  
     
Brace Obedience – First 15.00 Carol Williams
Brace Obedience – Second 15.00  
Brace Obedience – Third 15.00  
Brace Obedience – Fourth 15.00  
     
Veterans Obedience – First 15.00 Carol Williams
Veterans Obedience – Second 15.00  
Veterans Obedience – Third 15.00  
Veterans Obedience – Fourth 15.00  
     

RALLY

   
     
Rally Novice A – First 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Novice A – Second 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Novice A – Third 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Novice A – Fourth 15.00 Judy Flanigan
     
Rally Novice B – First 15.00  
Rally Novice B – Second 15.00  
Rally Novice B – Third 15.00  
Rally Novice B – Fourth 15.00  
     
Rally Intermediate – First 15.00  
Rally Intermediate – Second 15.00  
Rally Intermediate – Third 15.00  
Rally Intermediate – Fourth 15.00  
     
Rally Advanced A – First 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Advanced A – Second 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Advanced A – Third 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Advanced A – Fourth 15.00 Judy Flanigan
     
Rally Advanced B – First 15.00  
Rally Advanced B – Second 15.00  
Rally Advanced B – Third 15.00  
Rally Advanced B – Fourth 15.00  
     
Rally Excellent A – First 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Excellent A – Second 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Excellent A – Third 15.00 Judy Flanigan
Rally Excellent A – Fourth 15.00 Judy Flanigan
     
Rally Excellent B – First 15.00 Jeanne Bartosh
Rally Excellent B – Second 15.00 Jeanne Bartosh
Rally Excellent B – Third 15.00 Jeanne Bartosh
Rally Excellent B – Fourth 15.00 Jeanne Bartosh
     
Rally Master – First 15.00  
Rally Master – Second 15.00  
Rally Master – Third 15.00  
Rally Master – Fourth 15.00  
     

Unofficial Rally Classes

   
     
Brace Class Rally – First 15.00 Carol Williams
Brace Class Rally – Second 15.00  
Brace Class Rally – Third 15.00  
Brace Class Rally – Fourth 15.00  
 
Sponsorship
$500
$160

cssa logo

Web site created by Pennylynn Woodruff